Supreme Australian Championship

Upcoming Supreme

Cancelled 2020

Will be held 2021

Supreme Australian Dog Trial

Championship will be held at

Campbell Town (Midlands), Tasmania.

 

Proudly Sponsored by CopRice

DOWNLOADS

Supreme Official Draw 2020

LEAD UP & POST TRIALS: 

 

 

Supreme Information

Entry Form

Supreme Files:

Supreme Australian Championship
2017 RULE BOOK

Supreme Australian Course Map


Previous Winners

2019 – Dalby, QLD.
Winner: Garry Barker & Anderson’s Holly
Judges: Stefan Cross (SA) & Michael Grant (Tas)

2018 – Hawkesbury NSW.
Winner: Mick Hudson & MGH Rabbit
Judges: Will Goggin & Andrew Stanczak

2017 – Seymour, VIC.
Winner: Ken Robinson & Cooks Hope
Judges: Paul Darmody (NSW) & Colin Reid (VIC)

2016 – Northam, W.A.
Winner: Malcolm Taylor & Somerville Nell
Judges: Andrew Gorton & Neil Kristianson

2015 – Campbell Town, TAS.
Winner: Mick Hudson & MGH Boy
Judges: Paul Darmody & Michael Deppeler

2014 – Strathalbyn, SA
Winner: Jim Dodge & Paton’s Cooper
Judges: Mr Graeme Heath & Andrew Stanczak.

2013 – Cobar, NSW
Winner: Lew Noble & Tungali Tiptoe
Judges: Mr Bill Davidson, NSW & Mr Fred Cook, NSW.

2012 – Warwick, QLD
Winner: Greg Prince & Berryden Biggles
Judges: Mr Graeme Heath, QLD & Mr Gary White, NSW.

2011 – Dowerin, WA
Winner: Geoff Gibson & Charles Dusty
Judges: Mr Ian Beard, QLD & Wayne Hall WA.

2010 – Port Fairy, VIC
Winner: Greg Prince & Lister Scratch
Judges: Mr Colin Reid, VIC & John Tuddenham VIC.

2009 – Strathalbyn, SA
Winner: Malcolm Taylor & Somerville Floss
Judges: Mr Michael Deppeler, VIC & Mr Rod Cavanagh, VIC

2008 – Launceston, TAS.
Winner: Pip Hudson & Kiwi Golda
Judges: Mr Bruce Bashford, NSW & Mr Bill Paton, VIC

2007 – Toowoomba, QLD.
Winner: Greg Prince & Princes Lisa
Judges: Mr Gary Milgate, QLD & Mr John Rosten, NSW.

2006 – Narrandera, NSW.
Winner: Keith (Dickie) Reid & Reidsville Alice
Judges: Geoff Gibson, Qld. & Barry McIntyre, Vic.

2005 – Benalla, Vic.
Winner: Greg Prince & Princes Zoe
Judges: Jim Dodge, Vic. & John Tuddenham, Vic.

2004 – Northam, WA
Winner: Greg Prince & Princes Zoe
Judges: Eric Atherton, WA & Ken Atherton, WA

2003 – Scottsdale, Tas.
Winner: Lew Noble & Tarrawonga Bold
Judges: Merv Peters, Vic. & Peter Allen, Tas.

2002 – Barmera, SA
Winner: Greg Prince & Princes Zoe
Judges: Norm MacDonald, NSW & John Gallpen, Vic.

2001 – Roma, Qld
Winner: Greg Prince & Princes Clyde
Judges: Barry Doonan, Qld & Colin Topp, Qld.

2000 – Sydney, NSW
Winner: Greg Prince & Princes Fame
Judges: Pip Hudson, NSW & Bill Paton, Vic.

1999 – Benalla, Vic.
Winner: Greg Prince & Christies Champ
Judges: Michael Nuske, SA & John Tuddenham, Vic.

1998 – Perth, WA
Winner: Ron Seabrook & Tintagel Laddie
Judges: Max Cussons, WA & Don Robertson, WA

1997 – Barmera, SA
Winner: Anthony Ireland & Clementsville Kara
Judges: Max Cussons, WA & Bill Paton, Vic.

1996 – Scottsdale, Tas.
Winner: Lew Noble & Tungali Mint
Judges: John Tuddenham, Vic. & Jim Dodge, Vic.

1995 – Toowoomba, Qld
Winner: Doug Connop & Glenview Feesha
Judges: Barry Doonan, Qld & Allan Smith, Qld

1994 – Orange, NSW
Winner: Ross Dodge & Viewfield Lad
Judges: Colin Topp, Qld & Bruce Bashford, NSW

1993 – Canberra, ACT
Winner: Bill Carr & Kurrangi Blaze
Judges: Steve Weyman, NSW & Don Williams, NSW

1992 – Bendigo, Vic.
Winner: Bill Parr & Windeyer Governor
Judges: Barry Dicker, Vic. & David Hines, Vic.

1991 – Perth, WA
Winner: Lew Noble & Sorrego Joe
Judges: Max Cussons, WA & Lance Bushell, WA

1990 – Deloraine, Tas.
Winner: Henry Homan & Onawinna Teena
Judges: Roy Eade, Vic. & Hilton Gibson, Vic.