2017 Supreme Australian Championship

2017 Seymour, Victoria

14 – 22 October 2017

Ken Robinson with Cooks Hope – Winners of the Australian Supreme

 

Trophy Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click on photos to see full size

PHOTOS COURTESY OF SHADOWSFARMPHOTOGRAPHY


Top 20

NO COMPETITOR STATE DOG ROUND 1 JUDGE PD JUDGE CR TOP 20 SCORE TOTAL ORDER
189 Greg Prince NSW Princes Timmy 83.5 93 93 93 176.5 1
219 Paul O’Kane VIC O’Kanes Andrew Symonds 84 85 85 85 169 2
146 Greg Prince NSW Princes Dodge 86 80 80 80 166 3
171 Dennis Keys wk by Ken Robinson NSW Cooks Hope 89 73 72 72.5 161.5 4
228 Anthony Elliott NSW OK Indianna Buckels 92 67 72 69.5 161.5 5
22 Anthony Elliott NSW Gundagai Happy 86.5 72 69 70.5 157 6
194 Bernard McGlashan TAS McGlashan’s Crash 90 60 59 59.5 149.5 7
140 John Perry NSW Wondara Jazz 83 68 64 66 149 8
222 Barry McKenzie NSW Roseneath Flo 84.5 64 65 64.5 149 9
218 Mick Hudson NSW Ritchie’s Finn 89.5 55 48 51.5 141 10
150 Bill Davidson NSW Wirchilleba Abby 89 45 51 48 137 11
131 Barry Paton VIC Dodge’s Sting 87 43 45 44 131 12
84 Peter Gorman WA Princes Sally 93 36 31 33.5 126.5 13
223 Mark Fagan VIC El’Shamah Fuschia (L) 82.5 44 39 41.5 124 14
126 Anthony Elliott NSW Dunns Scuddley 89.5 35 24 29.5 119 15
198 Geoff Gibson QLD Gibsons DJ 90.5     RET 90.5 16
186 Mick Hudson NSW MGH Meg 88.5     RET 88.5 17
201 Paul Elliott NSW Elliotts Buddy 88     RET 88 18
96 Michael Grant TAS Fleetwood Dot 86.5     RET 86.5 19
149 Ann Wherry NSW Me Mate Meg 82     RET 82 20

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 


 

Supreme Top 10

NO COMPETITOR STATE DOG ROUND 1 TOP 20 SCORE TOTAL TOP 10 PD TOP 10 CR TOTAL FINAL TOTAL PLACE
171 Dennis Keys wk by Ken Robinson NSW Cooks Hope 89 72.5 161.5 89 92 90.5 252 1
228 Anthony Elliott NSW OK Indianna Buckels 92 69.5 161.5 88 91 89.5 251 2
146 Greg Prince NSW Princes Dodge 86 80 166 75 74 74.5 240.5 3
219 Paul O’Kane VIC O’Kanes Andrew Symonds 84 85 169 71 71 71 240 4
140 John Perry NSW Wondara Jazz 83 66 149 88 84 86 235 5
218 Mick Hudson NSW Ritchie’s Finn 89.5 51.5 141 79 78 78.5 219.5 6
194 Bernard McGlashan TAS McGlashan’s Crash 90 59.5 149.5 46 47 46.5 196 7
222 Barry McKenzie NSW Roseneath Flo 84.5 64.5 149 40 41 40.5 189.5 8
189 Greg Prince NSW Princes Timmy 83.5 93 176.5     RET 176.5 9
22 Anthony Elliott NSW Gundagai Happy 86.5 70.5 157 17 13 15 172 10

Improver

NO COMPETITOR STATE DOG REG NO ROUND 1 JUDGE PD JUDGE CR FINAL TOTAL PLACE
195 Peter Oxley NSW Rivlin Ceaser N7043 77 82 82 82 159 1ST
73 John Perry NSW Boco Ice N6648 78 79 80 79.5 157.5 2ND
138 Lee Jamieson TAS Shannondoah Kaye T2992 75.5 70 69 69.5 145 3RD
88 David Hines VIC Tarcoola Chloe 2nd V5048 77 64 59 61.5 138.5 4TH
231a John Perry NSW Boco Apache N7694 77     X 77 5TH

Novice

NO COMPETITOR STATE DOG REG. NO ROUND 1 FINAL TOTAL PLACE
12 John Perry NSW Boco Apache N7694 84 82 166 1ST
82 A Jenny Nolan WA Nolans Jedda W1744 82 64 146 2ND
32 Kelly Hodgson VIC Viewfield Penny V5178 73 68 141 3RD
72 Leigh Foster NSW Me Mate Mildred N7758-15 85 RET 85 4TH
6 Dave Sharp QLD Walmor Aria Q4870 83 X 83 5TH

Test Team for 2018 ~ Geoff Gibson, Grant Cook, Mick Hudson & Bernard McGlashan

Ted Gaby Perpetual Interstate Challenge

STATE HANDLER DOG ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 INDIV
FINAL SCORE
INDIV. PLACE * STATE PLACE
                 
NSW M Hudson Perangery Marge 79.5 92 40.5 212 4th 4th
  G Prince Princes Dodge 83 83.5    RET 166.5    
  STATE TOTAL 162.5 175.5 40.5 378.5    
                 
QLD G Gibson Blackbrook Merri 61 74.5 89.5 225 2nd 1st
  G Hurtz Hurtzy’s Mattie 72.5 66.25 69.75 208.5    
  STATE TOTAL 133.5 140.75 159.25 433.5    
                 
SA S Cross Somerville Dot 46 55 42.75 143.75   6th
  J Flavel Delolea Sootie 62.5 53 73 188.5    
  STATE TOTAL 108.5 108 115.75 332.25    
                 
TAS M Grant McGlashan;s Minty 53.5 76.5 48.25 178.25   3rd
  B McGlashan McGlashan’s Crash 78.5 66 72 216.5 3rd  
  STATE TOTAL 132 142.5 120.25 394.75    
                 
VIC D Hines Tarcoola Scooter 58 75.5 23 156.5   5th
  J Tuddenham Waramara Paddy 74.5 82 31.5 188    
  STATE TOTAL 132.5 157.5 54.5 344.5    
                 
WA G Cooke Grassvalley Sky 82.5 94.25 67 243.75 1st 2nd
  D Lacey Akoonah Lady 67.5 40 78.5 186    
  STATE TOTAL 130 134.25 145.5 429.75  


* The top 4 individual scores qualify for the 2018 Australian Test Test Team