2015 Supreme Australian Championship

2015 Campbell Town, Tasmania

12 – 18 October 2015

 awsda tasmania 2015-4

Top 20

NAME DOG RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL TOP 10 TOTAL PLACE
Greg Skeggs Meander Ping 86.5 84 170.5      
Leigh Foster Rockbarton Billie 84.5 68 152.5      
Roy Potticary Mandarra Danny 84.5 R 84.5      
Jim O’Connell Camara Cascade 85.5 69.5 155      
Pip Hudson Kiwi Golda 87 84 171      
Mick Hudson Henry’s Cue 91 89.5 180.5 *    
Geoff Gibson Gibson’s D J 85.5 92 177.5 *    
Grant Cook Grassvalley Moss 84.5 91 175.5 *    
Mick Hudson Romlee Leah 85.5 76.5 162      
Malcolm Taylor Mocara Ed 89 87.5 176.5 *    
Geoff Gibson Gibson’s Liz 84.5 80.5 165      
Michael Grant Fleetwood Dot 87.5 86.5 174      
Bruce Dolliver Shannandoah Blue 84.5 86 170.5      
David Hines Tarcoola Scooter 85.5 50 135.5      
Dave Lacey Akoonah Del 84.5 X 84.5      
Mick Hudson MGH Boy 91.5 88.5 180 *    
Leigh Foster Rockbarton May 86.5 82 168.5      
Bernard McGlashan McGlashan’s Crash 90.5 80.5 171      
Mick Hudson Wondara Snap 86.5 88.5 175 *    
Malcolm Taylor Somerville Nell 85 89 174      
Bernard McGlashan Mocara Ice 84.5 86.5 171      
Mick Hudson MGH Tip 90.5 88.5 179 *    
Bruce Dolliver Shannandoah Joe 84.5 R 84.5      
Pip Hudson Hudsons Kate 86.5 89.5 176 *    
Paul Elliott Elliotts Buddy 85.5 93.5 179 *    
Mick Hudson Ritchie’s Finn 92 92.5 184.5 *    

Supreme Top 10

NAME DOG RUN 1 Top 20 Run TOTAL TOP 10 TOTAL PLACE
Mick Hudson Hudson’s Cue X 180.5 180.5     10th
Geoff Gibson Gibson’s D J 49 177.5 226.5     9th
Grant Cooke Grassvalley Moss 81.5 175.5 257     7th
Malcolm Taylor Mocara Ed 84.5 176.5 261     6th
Mick Hudson MGH Boy 90.5 180 270.5     1st
Mick Hudson Wondara Snap 93.5 175 268.5     3rd
Mick Hudson MGH Tip 86 179 265     Equal 4th
Pip Hudson Hudson’s Kate 56 176 232     8th
Paul Elliott Elliott’s Buddy 86 179 265     Equal 4th
Mick Hudson Ritchie’s Finn 85.5 184.5 270     2nd

awsa tasmania 2015-28

Improver

NAME DOG 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL PLACE
Geoff Gibson Safire Pocket 82.5 80 162.5 3rd
Martin Waddingham Shaundar Buster 84 44 128 4th
Geoff Gibson Gibson’s Liz 84.5 79.5 164 2nd
Bill Paton Lindsay’s Cindy 83.5 33.5 117 5th
Mick Hudson Ritchie’s Finn 92 91 183 1st

Novice

NAME DOG 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL PLACE
Rhonda O’Connell Camara Uncle 92 87 179 2nd
Bernard McGlashan Fleetwood Gift 91 80 171 3rd
Mick Hudson Ritche’s Finn 93 92 185 1st
Dave Sharp Heath’s Flash 87 54 141 4th
Mick Hudson Perangery Marge 90 X 90 5th

Ted Gaby Perpetual Interstate Challenge

State Handler Dog Heat
1
Heat
2
Total Heat
3
GRAND
TOTAL
State
Total
State
Place
Person Place*
SA M Cross OK Guv 75.5 68.5 144 58.25 202.25      
  S Geraghty Somerville Clyde 42.5 72.25 117.75 77 201.75 404 6th  
VIC D Hines Tarcoola Scooter 86.5 74 160.5 74.75 235.25   4th
  J Tuddenham Granan Roo 91 44.75 135.75 65.5 201.25 436.5 5th  
TAS B McGlashan Mocara Ice 75 82.5 157.5 71 228.5     res
  M Taylor Mocara Ed 91.5 83.25 174.75 89 263.75 492.25 1st 1st
NSW M Hudson MGH Meg 73 61.5 134.5 84.25 218.75    
  P Hudson Rocky Sky 71 80.75 15.75 71.75 223.5 442.25 3rd  
WA D Lacey Akoonah Lady 68 62.75 130.75 59 189.75      
  G Cooke Grassvalley Sky 83 88.25 171.25 76.75 248 437.75 4th 2nd
QLD R Potticary Delrae Eddie 80.5 81.5 162 77.5 239.5     3rd
  J O’Connell Camara Ace 83 53.5 136.5 68 104.5 444 2nd  

* The top 4 individual scores qualify for the 2016 Australian Test Test Team